Fiesta Señor 2014 General Programme

DAY 1 – JANUARY 9 (THURSDAY)

OPENING SALVO – WALK WITH JESUS

4:00 am - ASSEMBLY – FUENTE OSMEÑA

4:30 am - PENITENTIAL FOOT PROCESSION – JONES AVE. – COLON

BASILICA AVP – BSN EMPLOYEES – COFRADIA DEL STO. NIÑO, CONSOLACION, LOURDES, ALL BSN CHOIRS – BUVPA – BSN PTA
– AUGUSTINIAN FRIARS – OUR LADY OF LOURDES PARISHIONERS - STO. NIÑO PASIL PARISHIONERS &
BRGYS . DEVOTEES – CONFRATERNITY OF OUR LADY OF ALL NATIONS.
NOTE: BRING WITH YOU ROSARIES, CANDLES AND STATUES OF STO. NIÑO.

5:30 am - H O L Y M A S S

INSTALLATION OF HERMANO & HERMANA MAYORES 2014
REV. FR. JONAS M. MEJARES, O.S.A. RECTOR
BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO AND THE AUGUSTINIAN COMMUNITIES

LANORA REALTY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION - ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB
BEST BUY FOOD SERVICES EQUIPMENT & SUPPLY ARBEE’S BAKESHOP / MIGHTY L & K - WELSTAND ST. PADRE PIO CONTEMPLATIVE OF CEBU

7:00 A.M. - THE PARISH PRIEST

SANTO NIÑO PARISH SUBA, PASIL CEBU CITY
FIRST MOVERS GENERAL SERVICES - KIMA GLASS SUPPLY COMPANY – CEBU DAC TRANSPORT & VAN SERVICES - DIVINE MERCY ECCLESIAL COMMUNITY - LAND TRADERS WORLD -

8:30 A.M. - REV. MSGR. RENATO C. BELTRAN, JR.

VICE CHANCELLOR, ARCHDIOCESE OF CEBU PATRIA DE CEBU
CEBU CITY NAT’L SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL

10:00 A.M. - RT. MSGR. ESTEBAN S. BINGHAY

THEOTOKOS ARCHDIOCESAN SHRINE PERILOS, CARCAR
V I C A R I A T E OF THE IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY:
MINGLANILLA, LIPATA, INAYAGAN, NAGA, TABUNOK, TALISAY, MOHON, TUYAN, ULING NAGA – SAN ISIDRO TALISAY, LANGTAD NAGA. WCDN ENTERPRISES - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY

11:30 A.M. - REV. FR. LEONARDO E. ELLEZAR, SSP

AREA RETAIL MANAGER ST. PAUL’S BOOKSTORE - SM CITY, CEBU CITY
BANGKO SENTRAL NG PILIPINAS – LAND BANK OF THE PHIL- HOYA AIR TRAVEL & TOURS

1:00 P.M. - REV. FR. (PSUPT) ARNULFO A. CASTILLO

CHAPLAIN ST. IGNATIUS CHAPEL, PRO – 7 CAMP SERGIO OSMEÑA - CEBU CITY
CEBU CITY GOVERNMENT OFFICES & EMPLOYEES MAYOR MICHAEL RAMA AND GOVERNMENT OFFICIALS - BAYANIHAN MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE - CITOM - LTFRB POEA - NAPOLCOM REG.7

2:30 P.M. - REV. FR. ACHILLES G. SECIO, OSA

MEMBER BASILICA DEL SANTO NIÑO DE CEBU COMMISSION ON HIGHER EDUCATION (CHED)- PANGLAO ISLAND BUSINESS CENTER (PIBC)- PATRICIA ISLAND PLAZA(PANGLAO) – STO. NIÑO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

4:00 P.M. - REV. FR. ROMEO T. CORONEL, OSA

HOUSE PROCURATOR SAN AGUSTIN FRIARY – MATI COMMUNITY COFRADIA DE LA VERGIN DE LOURDES OF BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO - LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR / AIROL PENSION HOUSE - AMB PRECAST CONCRETE CASTING -

5:30 P.M. - THE CHAPLAIN

SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY-MAYPALAD SHIPPING CORP. WOMEN’S CHILDRENS COMMUNITY HOSPITAL INC. - HEARTS OF JESUS & MARY PRAYER COMMUNITY

7:00 P.M. - REV. MSGR. CARLITO V. PONO, HP, VF

TEAM MODERATOR SAN ISIDRO PARISH - TALAMBAN, CEBU CITY DABAW ARMANDO LENDING CORP-ORANGE BRUTUS

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
DAUGHTERS OF ST. TERESA DE AVILA(DST) – DAUGTHERS OF MARY
ECOLAPIAS – RELIGIOUS SISTERS OF THE CENACLE – MISSIONARY
CATECHIST OF ST. THERESE – DAUGHTERS OF MARY HELP OF CHRISTIANS.

FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER............BUDS AND BLOSSOMS FLOWER SHOP
SANCTUARY....................BUDS AND BLOSSOMS FLOWER SHOP
CHAPEL............................SEÑOR STO. NIÑO DEVOTEE
TEMPLETE.......................SEÑOR STO. NIÑO DEVOTEE
TABERNACLE ..................BUDS AND BLOSSOMS FLOWER SHOP



DAY 2 - JANUARY 10 (FRIDAY)

4:00 A. M. REV. FR. BENJAMIN B. GAMOS, OSA

MEMBER, BASILICA DEL STO. NINO DE CEBU

5:30 A.M. - FR. MARIO JEROME C. DUBLOIS, SDB

PARISH PRIEST OUR LADY OF LOURDES - PUNTA PRINCESA, CEBU CITY MARY IMMACULATE REALTY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION KEYSEK ENTERPRISES - WELSTAND - ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRYCLUB

7:00 A.M. - REV. FR. CANDIDO P. SALADAGA, JR., OSA

PRIOR AUGUSTINIAN NOVITIATE AND PRAYER HOUSE COMMUNITY ALLIED BANK – STOCKS “R” US – PNB-JAKOSALEM BRANCHRJC CUSTOMS BROKERAGE - AMERCO MERCANTILE

8:30 A.M. - REV. FR. ALADDIN P. LUZON, OSA

SCHOOL TREASURER COLEGIO DEL SANTO NIÑO

10:00 A.M. - THE PARISH PRIEST

SAN JUAN NEPOMUCENO PARISH MOALBOAL, CEBU

DISTRICT IV SOUTHWEST CEBU VICARIATES:
BARILI, BULAK, BITOON, DUMANJUG, MANTALONGON, RONDA, ALCANTARA, BADIAN, MATUTINAO, MOALBOAL, MADRIDEJOS, ALLEGRIA, GINATILAN, MALABUYOC, SAMBOAN, SAN SEBASTIAN, BATO MCWD EMPLOYEE’S’ MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE - METROPOLITAN CEBU WATER DISTRICT STO. NINO LEICESTER-ENGLAND- HERCULES REALTY AND BROKERAGE - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY

11:30 A.M. REV. MSGR. AGUSTIN V. ANCAJAS, PC

PAROCHIAL VICAR, CAPITOL PARISH, CEBU CITY
ALU-TUCP- APSOTEU- PSU- VBC-RADIO DYLA- AWFI- AMCI- COMELEC SOUTH DISTRICT JSU-PSU MCC - COALITION FOR BETTER EDUCATION - CEBU CITY YLAC SCHOOL

1:00 P.M. - REV. FR. DONATO E. ELLEZAR, OSA

PRIOR, UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN COMMUNITY - ILOILO CITY
CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION – DOLE – GSIS – POEA – DPWHR7 CEBU PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT OFFICES CAPITOL – HDMF CEBU SOUTH BRANCH – PHIL HEALTH – JRS BUSINESS CORPORATION. - TESDA

2:30 P.M. - RT. REV. MSGR. ROBERTO F. ALESNA, PA, VG PARISH PRIEST CEBU METROPOLITAN CATHEDRAL
OPENING SALVO SINULOG FOUNDATION LED BY MAYOR MICHAEL RAMA & CITY HALL OFFICIALS CENTURION SECURITY AGENCY.- INFORMATION & COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY

4:00 P.M. - REV. MSGR. ANTONIO C. MEDIDA, PC

PARISH PRIEST, SAN LORENZO PARISH - TISA, CEBU CITY
CEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY- UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES (CEBU) - SALAZAR
INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY – LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR - AIROL PENSION
HOUSE-CEBU VENDOR’S CREDIT COOPERATIVE - CEBU SACRED HEART COLLEGE
LAWAAN-TALISAY-CARCAR-CAMOTES VISAYAN INSTITUTE–MT. MORIAH COLLEGE


5:30 P.M. - REV. FR. ROY O. ASPERA

VICE-PRESIDENT FOR FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION
UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN, ILOILO
TRANS ASIA SHIPPING LINES, INC-UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN PHILIPPINES FOUNDATION
COA – B. BENEDICTO & SONS, INC.- BENEDICTO COLLEGE OF NURSING
LINGKOD PANGINOON COMMUNITY

7:00 P.M. - REV. FR. ROLYN E. VICS, CM

PARISH PRIEST SAN ROQUE PARISH SUBANGDAKU, MANDAUE CITY
PRC (CEBU EMPLOYEES MULTI PURPOSE COOPERATIVE) - FJB PAWNSHOP & JEWELRY / FJB HOMES / FJB MARKETING

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
ADORATION CONVENT OF DIVINE PEACE PINK SISTERS – PIOUS
DISCIPLES OF THE DIVINE MASTER (PDDM) – VERBUM DEI MISSIONARIES
– MISSIONARY SISTERS SERVANTS OF THE HOLY SPIRIT SIERVAS DE SAN JOSE.


FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER............BUDS & BLOSSOMS FOLWER SHOP
SANCTUARY....................BUDS & BLOSSOMS FLOWER SHOP
CHAPEL............................SEÑOR SANTO NIÑO DEVOTEE
TEMPLETE.......................SEÑOR SANTO NIÑO DEVOTEE
TABERNACLE...................BUDS & BLOSSOMS FLOWER SHOP



DAY 3 – JANUARY 11 (SATURDAY)

4:00 A.M. - REV. FR. RAUL A. CABUGAO, OSA

PAROCHIAL VICAR
SANTO NIÑO PARISH - MOHON TALISAY CITY, CEBU

5:30 A.M. - REV. FR. NONIEL R. PE, OFM

PARISH PRIEST
SAN VICENTE PARISH - SAMBAG I & II, CEBU CITY
RUBEN BALLESTEROS DE LA CERNA - SAN VICENTE FERRER PARISH PARISHONERS ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB

7:00 A.M. - REV. FR. CHARLES LOUIS JAYME

ASSISTANT PROCURATOR / FORMATOR
SAN CARLOS SEMINARY COLLEGE - MABOLO, CEBU CITY
CAWAESHA INT’L EXPORT-IMPORT CORP. MATSYA SHIPPING – SEEN SAM SHIPPING – POLSA SHIPPING LINES INC. - BROADWAY ONE SHIPPING CORP. – CEBU SEA CHARTERERS INC. - NEGRENSE MARINE I NTEGRATED - SERVICES, INC. - PELMONTZ LOGISTIC SERVICES - PTL TRUCKING SERVICES - CEBU MPS TRUCKING INC. - PLASTIC N THINGS MKTG, INC. - EMPLOYEES OF PLASTIC N THINGS MKTG, INC.

8:30 A.M. - REV. FR. JEROME P. MESINA, OSA

PRIOR, STO. NIÑO MOHON COMMUNITY
METROBANK TRUST COMPANY (ALL BRANCHES)- JOLLIBEE
PHIL. SPAN ASIA CARRIER CORP.(SULPICIO LINES) - CEBU GUITARS STORE

10:00 A.M. - THE PARISH PRIEST

SAN ISIDRO LABRADOR PARISH SAN FERNANDO, CEBU
CEBU DISTRICT III – SOUTHEAST CEBU VICARIATES:
SAN FERNANDO, CARCAR, OCAÑA, VALLADOLID, CALIDNGAN, MAGSICO, TALAGA, SIMALA, SIBONGA, DALAGUETE, KAWAYAN, MANTALONGON, ALCOY, ARGAO, OSLOB, BOLJOON, NUEVA CACERES, SANTANDER - WORLD APOSTOLATE OF FATIMA – GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY - RTC JUDGES and PERSONNEL, PALACE OF JUSTICE - ASIATIC CARPET SHOP - AIR MARINE CUSTOMS BROKERAGE

11:30 A.M. - REV. FR. MIGUELITO F. SARMAGO

PARISH PRIEST, SAN ROQUE PARISH, MAMBALING CEBU CITY
SAN ROQUE PARISHIONERS & BARANGAYS - BSN CHILDREN’S WELFARE FOUNDATION, INC.

1:00 P.M. - REV. FR. JESSIE T. TABOBO, OSA

DIRECTOR HUMAN RESOURCE DEPARTMENT
UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN - ILOILO CITY
MARICK CORPORATION

2:30 P.M. - REV. FR. CHRISTOPHER SALONGA, RCJ

SUPERIOR ST. HANNIBAL FORMATION CENTER & ROGATIONIST SEMINARY COLLEGE CEBU ELECTRICAL SERVICES ASSOCIATION
SHARING GIFTS FOUNDATION, INC. / ATONG PANIMALAY, INC.
REALTY OPTIONS, INC. - THEAM CARGO FORWARDING ENTERPRISES

4:00 P.M. -

LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR / AIROL PENSION HOUSE
- CEBU PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT OFFICES - CATHOLIC WOMEN’S LEAGUE
- CEBU DOCTORS’ UNIVERSITY / CDU(COLLEGE OF NURSING) - STI

5:30 P.M. - REV. FR. CARMELO O. DIOLA

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR DILAAB FOUNDATION, INC., MABOLO, CEBU CITY
G&D ROOF SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES
ISLANDER FOOTWEAR MFG. CORP – BARANGAY MULTI PURPOSE COOPERATIVE. - HOLY CANDLE CRAFT MAPECON - CAMELLA CHOIR

7:00 P.M. - REV. FR. ARMANDO M. DAYAO, OSA

PRIOR ST. LAWRENCE THE DEACON QUASI PARISH COMMUNITY GUBAT, SORSOGON CITY
COCA COLA BOTTLERS PHILS. - M.J. LHUILLIER FINANCIAL SERVICES

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
ORDER OF ST. CLARE – POOR CLARE OF TAYUD – FRANCISCAN
MISSIONARIES OF MARY – FRANCISCAN SISTERS OF PRO INFANTE ET
FAMILIA – FRANCISCAN OF THE SACRED HEART – SHOENSTATTSISTERS
OF MARY – SISTERS OF ST. FRANCIS OF PERPETUAL ADORATION.

FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER............MS IRENE SANGKHANOD/ PAYAG RESTAURANT (NEW YORK)/
..........................................MS. RENA B. ADVINCULA SANCTUARY....................E & L FISHING
CHAPEL............................PR WORKS
TEMPLETE.......................CONCHINGS NATIVE CHICKEN
TABERNACLE...................MS. EMMA DE LA CERNA



DAY 4 – JANUARY 12 (SUNDAY)

4:00 A.M. -

5:30 A.M. - REV. MSGR. ROBERTO F. ALESNA, PA, VG

PARISH PRIEST CEBU METROPOLITAN CATHEDRAL - CEBU METROPOLITAN CATHEDRAL – MOTHER BUTLER MISSION GUILDS - ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB

7:00 A.M. - REV. FR. LEONARD B. REALIZA, OSA

TREASURER / SECRETARY BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO COMMUNITY
MERCURY DRUG CORPORATION ALL BRANCHES CENTRAL VISAYAS - A.D. GOTHONG MANUFACTURING CORP.

8:30 A.M. - REV. FR. VICTOR F. GONZAGA

SCHOOL DIRECTOR, COLEGIO DEL SANTO NIÑO
CHILDREN’S MASS - COLEGIO DEL STO. NIÑO FACULTY STAFF & STUDENTS – GIRL SCOUTS OF THE PHILIPPINES (VISAYAS REGIONAL OFFICE)

10:00 A.M. - REV. FR. ROMAN O. CAÑON, OSA

MEMBER, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO DE CEBU
CRIMINOLOGY ANTI - CRIME AGENCY - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY

11:30 A.M. - REV. FR. RICHARD L. PIDO, OSA

PRIOR, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO DE CEBU CIT H.S. BATCH 85

1:00 P.M. - REV. FR. NORBERTO DOMINIC S. DON, OSA

PROCURATOR, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO DE CEBU
AUGUSTINIAN VOCATION PROMOTERS OF THE BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO (AVP) - BASILICA MINORE DEL SANTO NIÑO PERSONNEL

2:30 P.M. - REV. FR. TITO D. SOQUIÑO, OSA

MEMBER, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO DE CEBU
COFRADIA DEL STO. NIÑO MOTHER CHAPTER - BARANGAY STO. NIÑO COUNCILORS & BARANGAY OFFICIALS

4:00 P.M. - REV. FR. IAN-NARCISSUS C. OPENIA, OSA

VICE RECTOR, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO DE CEBU
OUR LADY OF THE RULE DEVOTEES – ARCH. TEOFILO CAMOMOT LEARNING CENTER – MY JOY - ASE ISLAND HOMES REALTY - LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR / AIROL PENSION HOUSE

5:30 P.M. - REV. FR. JONAS M. MEJARES, OSA

RECTOR, BASILICA MINORE DEL SANTO NIÑO DE CEBU
METRO GAISANO – METRO GAISANO AYALA – GAISANO MAIN – GAISANO COUNTRY MALL – GAISANO BALAMBAN – GAISANO BOGO - LIGHT HOUSE RESTAURANT - INTERNATIONAL MARKETING GROUP

7:00 P.M. - REV. FR. MEDARDO A. DURMIENDO, OSA

MEMBER, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO DE CEBU CEBU LA FORTUNA (ALL BRANCHES)

PRAYING COMMUNITIES :
ST. PAUL COMMUNITIES – DAUGHTER’S OF ST. PAUL – SISTER’S OF ST. PAUL
DE CHARTRESS – LIVING THE GOSPEL COMMUNITY – MARY’S LITTLE
CHILDREN COMMUNITY – QUEEN OF HEAVEN MISSIONARIES – SISTERS OF EVANGELIZATION.


FLORISTS OF THE DAY :
PILGRIM CENTER............MS. IRENE SANGKHANOD/ PAYAG RESTAURANT (NEW YORK)/
..........................................MS. RENA B. ADVINCULA
SANCTUARY....................E & L FISHING
CHAPEL............................PR WORKS
TEMPLATE........................CONCHINGS NATIVE CHICKEN
TABERNACLE...................MS. EMMA DE LA CERNA



DAY 5 - JANUARY 13 (MONDAY)

4:00 A.M. - REV. FR. EXUPER G. LUMINTAC, OSA

PAROCHIAL VICAR OUR MOTHER OF PERPETUAL HELP PARISH, SOCORRO - SURIGAO

5:30 A.M. - REV. FR. JOSEPH STEPHEN ANORE

CO - MODERATOR OUR LADY OF THE MOST HOLY ROSARY PARISH P. DEL ROSARIO ST., CEBU CITY
STO. ROSARIO PARISH- ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB - SACRED HEART PARISH

7:00 A.M. - REV. FR. WILLIENER JACK E. LUNA, OSA

DIRECTOR PHILANTHROPIC, ALUMNI AND EXTERNAL AFFAIRS OFFICE
UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN, ILOILO CITY
CEBU LUMPIA HOUSE – BRIGHT ACADEMY & PLAYHOUSE CHILDREN’S CENTER – LOLA EAT’S FOOD HOUSE /

8:30 A.M. - REV. MSGR. GAMALIEL TULABING, JCD, VG

VICAR GENERAL AND JUDICIAL VICAR
DIOCESAN PASTORAL CENTER AND CHANCERY OFFICE
DUMAGUETE CITY
CEBU PEOPLE’S COOPERATIVE.


10:00 A.M. - REV. FR. ISABELO A. CARLOMAN, JR., OSA

PRIOR SAN AGUSTIN FRIARY - MATI CITY, DAVAO ORIENTAL CITY SAVING’S BANK - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY

11:30 A.M. - THE PARISH PRIEST

ST. JOSEPH PARISH MABOLO, CEBU CITY
ST. JOSEPH’S PARISH (MABOLO)

1:00 P.M. - REV. FR. TITO D. SOQUIÑO, OSA

MEMBER, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO DE CEBU
BUVPA - DENR – PHILIPPINE FIBER INDUSTRY DEV. AUTHORITY - BFARDAR (CEBU PROVINCE) REGION VII - NATIONAL FOOD AUTHORITY - ST. ARNOLD JANSSEN PARISH BARANGAYS AND PARISHIONERS

2:30 P.M. - REV. FR. BENJAMIN C. UNABIA, OSA

PARISH PRIEST
STA.ANA PARISH, SURIGAO DEL NORTE
GENERAL MILLING CORPORATION.

4:00 P.M. - REV. FR. HONESTO G. GERONIMO, SDB

RECTOR DON BOSCO TECHNOLOGY CENTER, PUNTA PRINCESA, CEBU CITY
DON BOSCO TECHNOLOGY CENTER - DEP - ED CEBU CITY
DIVISION - THREE H CHILDHOOD ACADEMY - LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR / AIROL PENSION HOUSE

5:30 P.M. - REV. FR. ARNEL S. DIZON, OSA

VP FOR ACADEMICS
HRD DIRECTOR
COLEGIO DE SAN AGUSTIN – BIÑAN, LAGUNA
CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY –SUMMIT GRANITE CENTER –

7:00 P.M. - REV. FR. LEONILO B. IGLORIA

RECTOR SAN CARLOS SEMINARY COLLEGE - MABOLO, CEBU CITY
SAN CARLOS SEMINARY- COLLEGE

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
RELIGIOUS OF THE GOOD SHEPHERD OF BANAWA HILLS - RELIGIOUS OF THE SACRED HEART - RELIGIOUS OF THE VIRGIN MARY.

FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER............FREEDOM PARK GROUP OF DECORATORS
SANCTUARY....................COFRADIA- BIRHEN DE GUADALUPE CATHEDRAL CHAPTER
CHAPEL............................FLORES DE CIELTO
TEMPLETE.......................FREEDOM PARK GROUP OF DECORATORS
TABERNACLE ..................COFRADIA- BIRHEN DE GUADALUPE CATHEDRAL CHAPTER



DAY 6 - JANUARY 14 (TUESDAY)

4:00 A.M. - REV. FR.JOEL L. BERONQUE, OSA

PAROCHIAL VICAR NUESTRA SEÑORA DE GRACIA PARISH, MAKATI CITY

5:30 A.M. - REV. FR. LEO ARMADA, CSSR

PARISH PRIEST, OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP (REDEMPTORIST), CEBU CITY
OUR MOTHER OF PERPETUAL HELP PARISH (REDEMPTORIST).
ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB

7:00 A.M. - REV. FR. VICENTE F. AMPLAYO, OSA

PARISH PRIEST STO. NIÑO MOHON PARISH - LOWER MOHON, TALISAY CITY, CEBU
PRU LIFE / KATRINA YAP - MJDL CUSTOM’S BROKERAGE

8:30 A.M. - REV. FR. JOSE RENE C. DELARIARTE, OSA

PRIOR SAN AGUSTIN CENTER OF STUDIES (SACS) - QUEZON CITY

10:00 A.M. - REV. FR. ROLANDO T. MANAYON

PARISH PRIEST ST. JOHN OF SAHAGUN PARISH - TOLEDO CITY

DISTRICT V- NORTHWEST CEBU VICARIATES:
ALOGUINSAN, BATO LUTOPAN- PINAMUNGAHAN, LAMAC, TARAVERA, TOLEDO, ASTURIAS, BALAMBAN, BUANOY, PUTAT, SANTA LUCIA, TABUELAN, TUBURAN, LUTOPAN POOG, MAGDUGO, CANTABACO, LUTOPAN TOLEDO - SAN ISIDRO PARISH SCHOOL TALAMBAN. - PKS SHIPPING - SENTINEL SECURITY AGENCY - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY

11:30 A.M. - REV. FR. RAUL T. GO, PC, JCD

MEMBER SAN NICOLAS PARISH
BPI CEBU MAIN BRANCH – MAGALLANES ST.

1:00 P.M. - REV. FR. ROBIN DUMAGUIT, OAD DEAN OF STUDIES ST. MONICA INSTITUTE OF RELIGIOUS STUDIES
PHIL. PORTS AUTHORITY – CEBU CITY TOURISM COMMISSION - PHIL. NAT’L RED CROSS CEBU - DTI REG.7

2:30 P.M. - REV. FR. RENCHIE VICENTE T. SENORO, OSA PRIOR STO. NIÑO SPIRITUALITY CENTER COMMUNITY TOLOTOLO, CONSOLACION, CEBU
MANDAUE CITY COLLEGE – CEBU EASTERN COLLEGE - INFORMATION & COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY - BSN SAN NICOLAS REFLEXOLOGISTS

4:00 P.M. - REV. FR. JOHN BENEDICTO C. SARCHEZ

RECTOR BLESSED POPE JOHN XXIII MINOR SEMINARY-MABOLO, CEBU CITY
BLESSED POPE JOHN XXIII MINOR SEMINARY - LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR / AIROL PENSION HOUSE - VELEZ COLLEGE

5:30 P.M. - REV. MSGR. JOSELITO D. TAJANLANGIT,HP

PARISH PRIEST OF CHRIST THE KING PARISH, ALANG-ALANG, MANDAUE CITY
UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS - LUDO & LUYM CORP – ST. SCHOLASTICA’S ACADEMY.

7:00 P.M. - REV. MSGR. GUILLERMO D. GORRE, HP

RECTOR SEMINARYO MAYOR DE SAN CARLOS - MABOLO, CEBU CITY
B G DIONISIO MARKETING - CENTRAL LUMBER - SEMINARIO MAYOR DE SAN CARLOS.

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
CONGREGATION OF THE MOST HOLY REDEEMER (CSSR) NIVEL HILLS, LAHUG ADORATION CONVENT OF BANILAD.

FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER............FREEDOM PARK GROUP OF DECORATORS
SANCTUARY....................COFRADIA- BIRHEN DE GUADALUPE CATHEDRAL CHAPTER
CHAPEL............................FLORES DE CIELITO
TEMPLETE ......................FREEDOM PARK GROUP OF DECORATORS
TABERNACLE...................COFRADIA- BIRHEN DE GUADALUPE CATHEDRAL CHAPTER



DAY 7 – JANUARY 15 (WEDNESDAY)

4:00 A.M. - REV. FR. HAROLD C. LANGAHIN, OSA

PROCURATOR SAN AGUSTIN CENTER OF STUDIES (SACS) - QUEZON CITY

5:30 A.M. - REV. FR. LEONILO O. PACURIBOT, MSP

PARISH PRIEST
BLESSED SACRAMENT PARISH - NORTH RECLAMATIOBN AREA, CEBU CITY
BLESSED SACRAMENT PARISH BRGYS & PARISHONERS.
ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB - MEDALLON SHIPPING

7:00 A.M. - REV. MSGR. DENNIS C. VILLAROJO

TEAM MODERATOR, CAPITOL PARISH
CEBU BIONIC SUPPLY INC. - CEBU COLUMBIA PHOTO SUPPLY – SEA MEN’S HOSPITAL – AMOSOP.

8:30 A.M. - REV. FR. MANUEL A. UY, SJ

SCHOOL HEAD, ATENEO DE CEBU
SACRED HEART SCHOOL ATENEO DE CEBU – MECHAIRE, INC.

10:00 A.M. - REV. FR. EUSEBIO B. BERDON, OSA

PRIOR PROVINCIAL
AUGUSTINIAN PROVINCE OF STO. NIÑO DE CEBU - PHILIPPINES P. BURGOS ST., CEBU CITY

DISTRICT V11 – NEAR NORTH CEBU VICARIATE:
ALANG ALANG - BASAK, CASUN- TINGAN, COSOLACION, LI-LOAN, PAKNA-AN MANDAUE CITY, SUBANGDAKU, YATI, MAGUIKAY, CANDUMAN, TAYUD, TAYTAY, DANAO CITY, COMPOSTELA, DUNGU- AN, LAWAAN, MASLOG, BORBON, CARMEN, CATMON, SOGOD, LOGO BORBON,CANTUMOG, CARMEN – LA CONSOLACION COLLEGE FACULTY STAFF & STUDENTS – CRUSADERS OF THE HOLY FACE OF JESUS - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY

11:30 A.M. - REV. FR. HAROLD L. RENTORIA, OSA

CHAIR, COMMISSION ON AUGUSTINIAN CULTURE HERITAGE AUGUSTINIAN PROVINCE OF SANTO NIÑO DE CEBU – PHILIPPINES
BARKADAS GRILL & RESTO BAR - NORKIS GROUP OF COMPANIES – VIRGINIA FOOD INC.

1:00 P.M. - REV. FR. EXPEDITO G. TORREVILLAS II

MEMBER, CAPITOL PARISH
DEPT. OF HEALTH (CHD 7) – DEPT. OF SOCIAL WELFARE & DEVELOPMENT – NATIONAL STATISTICS OFFICE (NSO) – DEPT. OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (DOST-7) – LVL INSURANCE SERVICES - CONFRADIA DEL STO. NINO (BATO CHAPTER)

2:30 P.M. - REV. FR. CRISOLOGO SUAN, OAD

PROVINCIAL SUPERIOR, ORDER OF AUGUSTINIAN DISCALCED - TALAMBAN CEBU CITY
ORDER OF DISCALED AUGUSTINIANS (OAD) STO NINO REVIEW CENTER

4:00 P.M. - REV. FR. GLENN THERESE Q. GUANZON

MEMBER, FATIMA PARISH - BASAK, MANDAUE CITY
PHILIPPINE CHARITY SWEEPSTAKES OFFICE - PCSO OFFICERS & STAFF - LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR - AIROL PENSION HOUSE

5:30 P.M. - REV. FR. ENRICO PETER SILAB, OAR

PRESIDENT, UNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSE RECOLETOS - CEBU CITY
UNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSE-RECOLETOS (MAIN CAMPUS) (BOYS & GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL) -NIKKI J LENDING CORP - SLIM INTERNATIONAL ENT. - ASTIR ENGINEERING WORKS

7:00 P.M. - REV. FR. CZAR EMMANUEL V. ALVAREZ, OSA

DIRECTOR, THEOLOGICAL STUDIES AND FORMATION
UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN, ILOILO CITY
BULACAO CHORALE - TABO SA BANAY - VISAYAN INDUSTRY INSURANCE CORP - TARGET PROFESSIONAL PEST CONTROL

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
DAUGHTERS OF CHARITY OF ST. VINCENT DE PAUL – DAUGHTERS OF OUR LADY OF THE SACRED HEART - LGC COMMUNITY.

FLORIST S OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER.............WEST 35 ECO ADVENTURE PARK
SANCTUARY.....................IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY FLOWER SHOP C/O MR. & MRS. EMMANUEL BAUTISTA
CHAPEL.............................CATTLEYA FLOWER SHOP / RED CARPET CATERING SERVICES
MR. & MRS. ENTING & ENCAI GO&FAMILY TEMPLETE........................SEÑOR STO. NIÑO DEVOTEE
TABERNACLE...................-IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY FLOWER SHOP C/O MR.&MRS. EMMANUEL BAUTISTA



DAY 8 - JANUARY 16 (THURSDAY)

4:00 A.M. - REV. FR. ROMMEL G. BONGCAC, OSA

PAROCHIAL VICAR, ST. LAWRENCE THE DEACON QUASI - PARISH, GUBAT, SORSOGON
SUMMIT GLASS & ALUMINUM SUPPLY INC.

5:30 A.M. - REV. FR. RODERICK T. DAGUIT, OAR

PARISH PRIEST, OUR LADY OF MT. CARMEL PARISH, CEBU CITY
OUR LADY OF MT. CARMEL PARISH - RECOLETOS & PARISHIONERS
CEBU GUITAR’S STORE. - ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUBCEBU
7H TECHNOCHEM INDUSTRIES - SUMMIT GLASS & ALUMINUM SUPPLY, INC. 7:00 A.M. - REV. FR. ANTOLIN N. ASOR, OSA

MEMBER, PROVINCIALATE COMMUNITY
MAYOR ROGER PIMENTEL CUSTOMS BROKERAGE – MP CUSTOMS BROKERAGE - MB PUSTA CUSTOMS BROKERAGE – M. PEPITO CUSTOMS BROKERAGE & STAFF – A.D. GOTHONG MAFG.CORP.

8:30 A.M. - REV. FR. AGUSTIN S. TY, OSA

PRIOR / PARISH PRIEST, MOTHER OF GOOD COUNSEL
HOLY CROSS PARISH BRGYS. & PARISHIONERS – SACRED HEART SCHOOL HIJAS DE JESUS.

10:00 A.M. - REV. FR. TOMAS C. BANAYAG, JR., OSA

PARISH PRIEST, ST. LAWRENCE THE DEACON PARISH / AUGUSTINIAN PARISH
CHANCERY OFFICE DIOCESE OF SORSOGON - SORSOGON CITY
DISTRICT VI FAR NORTH CEBU: BOGO, ILHAN, TABOGON, ODLOT, SAN REMIGIO, LA PAZ, MEDELLIN, KAWIT, DAAN BANTAYAN, MAYA, STA. FE, KAMPINGGANON, MADRIDEJOS, DOONG, BANTAYAN, TINGOG, BANTAYAN TAPILON, BAGAY – SLIM MULTINATIONAL ENTERPRISES. - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY

11:30 A.M. - REV. FR. NELSON G. ZERDA, OSA

MASTER OF PROFESSED, SAN AGUSTIN CENTER OF STUDIES (SACS) - QUEZON CITY
BANK OF COMMERCE.- UNIONBANK FUENTE OSMEÑA, CEBU CITY BRANCH - CEBU INTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORP.- CEBU PRINCE MARKETING, INC.

1:00 P.M. - REV. FR. NOEL P. COGASA, OSA

VICE PRESIDENT FOR FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN, BACOLOD
VICARIATE OF THE SACRED HEART:
CAPITOL, GUADALUPE, GUBA, LAHUG, STA. ROSA, TALAMBAN, BANAWA – DILG REGIONAL OFFICE 7- DEP-ED REGION VII. - SLIM MULTINATIONAL ENTERPRISES

2:30 P.M. - REV. FR. DIONISIO MIRANDA, SVD

PRESIDENT, UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS - CEBU CITY GJ & J ENGINEERING & GEN. MERCHANDISE - UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS / SVD SOUTHERN PROVINCE-

4:00 P.M. - REV. FR. LEO MARIO F. SINGCO, OSA

HOUSE PRIOR AND PARISH PRIEST
OUR MOTHER OF PERPETUAL HELP PARISH COMMUNITY SOCORRO, BUCAS GRANDE, SURIGAO DEL NORTE
ROBLE SHIPPING LINES - LIBSALES INDUSTRIAL PARTS & GENERAL MERCHANDISE -GREAT DOMESTIC INSURANCE CO. PHILS., INC – VRL TREASURE LENDING SERVICES.
NEEDS & SOLUTION - LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR / AIROL PENSION HOUSE

5:30 P.M. - THE CHAPLAIN UNIVERSITY OF CEBU, SANCIANKO ST., CEBU CITY -UNIVERSITY OF CEBU

7:00 P.M. - REV. FR. RODOLFO A. BUGNA, OSA

PROVINCIAL TREASURER AND SECRETARY
AUGUSTINIAN PROVINCE OF STO. NIÑO DE CEBU - PHILIPPINES P. BURGOS ST., CEBU CITY
PEPSI COLA PRODUCTS, PHILIPPINES, INC. – CATHAY HARDWARE, INC.
NICEY EXPORT CORP. - NEEDS AND SOLUTION

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
HIJAS DE JESUS – HOSPITALLIER SISTERS OF THE SACRED HEART OFJESUS – DAUGHTERS OF ST. TERESA DE AVILA ALL COMMUNITIES (DST).

FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER............WEST 35 ECO ADVENTURE PARK
SANCTUARY....................IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY
FLOWERSHOP-MR. & MRS. EMMANUEL BAUTISTA / FLORES DE CIELITO; CHAPEL............................CATTLEYA FLOWER SHOP/ RED CARPET CATERING SERVICES
MR. & MRS. ENTING & ENCAI GO & FAMILY. TEMPLETE.......................SEÑOR STO. NIÑO DEVOTEE
TABERNACLE...................IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY FLOWER SHOP



DAY 9 – JANUARY 17 (FRIDAY)

DAWN PROCESSION - WALK WITH MARY

4:00 A.M. - ASSEMBLY AREA IN FUENTE OSMEÑA

DEVOTEES OF OUR LADY OF REGLA – DEVOTEES OF OUR LADY OF PEÑAFRANCIA – DEVOTEES OF OUR LADY OF CONSOLATION.

4:30 A.M. - PENITENTIAL FOOT PROCESSION: JONES AVE. COLON

– AVP, BSN EMPLOYEES, COFRADIA DEL STO. NIÑO: CONSOLACION, LOURDES, ALL CHOIRS, BUVPA, OUR LADY OF LOURDES PARISHIONERS & STO. NIÑO PARISHIONERS & BRGYS. DEVOTEES, CONFRATERNITY OUR LADY OF ALL NATIONS. NOTE: BRING WITH YOU ROSARIES, CANDLES, STATUES OF STO. NIÑO.

5:30 A.M. - ALTA VISTA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB - WELSTAND

ARBEE’S BAKESHOP / MIGHTY L & K - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY LANCER SECURITY OF THE VISAYAS – COQUILLA SURPLUS PARTS . MSGR. JOSE S. MONTECILLO
PARISH PRIEST, OUR LADY OF GUADALUPE PARISH

7:00 A.M. - REV. FR. ROMAN O. CAÑON, OSA

MEMBER, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO COMMUNITY
EMPLOYEES OF EASTERN SHIPPING LINE’S INC. – NEW PARTRADERS, INC. - LANDTRADERS WORLD PROPERTIES CORP.

8:30 A.M. - REV. FR. PEDERITO A. APARECE , OSA

PRESIDENT, COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – BACOLOD CITY
PACIFICA AGRIVET SUPPLIES, INC.

10:00 A.M. - REV. FR. SISINIO A. PADEROG, OSA PARISH PRIEST, ST. MARK PARISH
CABARROGUIS, QUIRINO
VIRGEN DE LA CONSOLACION PARISH LARAY & PARISHIONERS

11:30 A.M. – REV. FR. JOSE S. SEIDEL, JR., OSA NOVICE MASTER, AUGUSTINIAN NOVITIATE AND PRAYER HOUSE COMMUNITY MOHON, TALISAY CITY EASTWEST BANK – ELITE SENTINEL & INVESTIGATION AGENCY - EBR SN TIRE PLAZA. - COMELEC CEBU (SOUTH DISTRICT)

12:30 P. M.-2:30 P.M. – DEP-ED RO7, CEBU CITY DIVISION DISTRICT

TEACHERS TRADITIONAL HALAD

2:30 P.M. – REV. FR. ANDRES D. RIVERA, JR., OSA

PRIOR / PARISH PRIEST, NUESTRA SEÑORA DE GRACIA PARISH, MAKATI CITY
ANGEL’S SPORTSWEAR /CRISMARK GEN. MERCHANDISE

4:00 P.M. - REV. FR. PACIFICO C. NOHARA, OSA

MASTER OF ASPIRANTS, SAN AGUSTIN CENTER OF STUDIES, QUEZON CITY
GEORGE & PETER LINES INC - CEBU MARKET VENDORS DEVELOPMENT COOPERATIVE (CEMVEDCO) – FREEDOM TRADERS MULTI-PURPOSE COOPERATIVE FREEDOM PARK UNITED VENDORS MULTI PURPOSE COOPERATIVE (FREEPUVEMPCO) - TOUCHWOOD– KAMANSI COOP. - RED RIBBON BAKESHOP, INC. - LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR / AIROL PENSION HOUSE - ARMS OF LOVE CHOIR

5:30 P.M. - REV. FR. FREDERICK C. COMENDADOR, OSA

PRESIDENT, UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN, ILOILO CITY
THE FREEMAN NEWSPAPER / PHILIPPINE STAR / PANG MASA / BANAT NEWS - ALAY SA DIYOS COMMUNITY - CEMVEDCO - GOTHONG SOUTHERN SHIPPING LINES, INC. - LIMTONG PRESS

7:00 P.M. – REV. FR. JOHN JERICHO F. MIER,OSA PROCURATOR
COLEGIO SAN AGUSTIN – BIÑAN COMMUNITY , BIÑAN LAGUNA TAIYO YUDEN (PHILS), INC., – CEBU GIFTS, TOYS AND HOUSEWARE FOUNDATION, INC. *RE-ENACTMENT OF FIRST WEDDING*

8:30 P.M. - DEPED NIGHT – CEBU CITY

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
MISSIONARY SISTERS OF THE IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY- MISSIONARIES OF CHARITY – MISSIONARY CATECHISTS OF ST. THERESE OF THE INFANT JESUS – MISSIONARY SISTERS OF MARY - OBLATES OF NOTRE DAMEAUGUSTINIAN CONTEMPLATIVE SISTERS OF TABALONG DAUIS BOHOLSISTERS OF THE HOLY CHILD ACADEMY - SIERVAS DE SAN JOSE.

FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER.............CEMVEDCO
SANCTUARY.....................CEMVEDCO
CHAPEL.............................CEMVEDCO
TEMPLETE........................CEMVEDCO
TABERNACLE...................CEMVEDCO



JANUARY 18 (SATURDAY) - V E S P E R A S

5:30 A.M. – FR. ANDREW BATAYOLA, OSA

PRIOR
SAN AGUSTIN CENTER OF STUDIES COMMUNITY QUEZON CITY
PKS SHIPPING - ARBEE’S BAKESHOP / MIGHTY L & K

7:00 A.M. – REV. FR. IAN-NARCISSUS C. OPENIA, OSA

VICE-RECTOR, BASILICA MINORE DEL SANTO NIÑO DE CEBU
GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY
F L U V I A L P R O C E S S I O N

9:00 A.M. – RE – ENACTMENT OF THE FIRST MASS AND BAPTISM

REV. FR. JONAS M. MEJARES, OSA
RECTOR, BASILICA DEL SANTO NIÑO DE CEBU
SOCIETY ANGEL OF PEACE
LAND ASIA REALTY & DEV’T. CORP. - ASIAN SHIPPING CORPORATION - BIGATIN TRADING
1:30 P.M. – SOLEMN PROCESSION OF THE MIRACULOUS IMAGE
WITH MOST REV. JOSE S. PALMA, D.D.

6:00 P.M. – P O N T I F I C A L M A S S

MOST REV. JOHN F. DU, D.D.
CHOIR: UC CHORAL
NONKI JAPANESE RESTAURANT-LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR - AIROL PENSION HOUSE - WELSTAND - VISAYA CONSULTING LIMITED - DR.WILLIAM VISAYA / TERESITA VISAYA

8:00 P.M. – RELIGIOUS “SINULOG TO SR. STO. NIÑO PIT SEÑOR”

ONE-HOUR DANCING TO THE BEAT OF THE DRUMS WITH CANDLES.

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
OSA SISTERS OF LILOAN & DANAO – LA CONSOLACION COLLEGE OF LILO-AN – AUGUSTINIAN RECOLLECT SISTERS OF DANAO – AUGUSTINIAN RECOLLECT SISTERS OF STA. RITA DORMITORY – AUGUSTINIAN RECOLLECT SISTERS OF MINGLANILLA.

FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER.............MR. & MRS. CALVIN DISCAYA & FAMILY
SANCTUARY.....................MR. & MRS. CALVIN DISCAYA & FAMILY
CHAPEL.............................MR. & MRS. CALVIN DISCAYA & FAMILY
TEMPLETE........................MR. & MRS. CALVIN DISCAYA & FAMILY
TABERNACLE...................MR. & MRS. CALVIN DISCAYA & FAMILY



JANUARY 19 (SUNDAY) - F I E S T A S E Ñ O R D A Y

4:00 A.M. – MSGR. FREDERICK KRIEKENBEEK, H.P. MAÑANITA MASS

ALL CHARISMATIC COMMUNITIES OF CEBU
CHOIR: MARY’S LITTLE CHILDREN COMMUNITY

6:00 A.M. – HIS EXCELLENCY

ARCHBISHOP JOSE S. PALMA, DD
S O L E M N P O N T I F I C A L M A S S

CHOIR: SAN CARLOS COLLEGE SEMINARY
SPONSOR: PANABO POLYMEDIC HOSPITAL - ANGEL’S SPORTSWEAR/ CRISMARK GEN. MERCHANDISE - ARBEE’S BAKESHOP - WELSTAND MIGHTY L & K - R.G. SARMIENTO GEN. CONTRACTOR - MERLENE’S TRADING

8:30 A.M. – REV. FR. VICENTE L. RAMON, OAR AUGUSTINIAN RECOLLECT COMMUNITIES OF USJR MAIN & HIGH SCHOOL
OUR LADY OF MT. CARMEL PARISH, OUR LADY OF CONSOLATION, LARAY
CHOIR: SACRED HEART PARISH CHOIR - GEMMA V. BUXTON & FAMILY - SCARBOROUGH FINE FURNITURE, INC. - HOMILEE INC., - ZAIDA V. LEE & FAMILY

10:00 A.M. – MOST REV. ARTURO M. BASTES, SVD, DD

CHOIR: SAN CARLOS MAJOR SEMINARY
METRO CEBU RESOURCES INC. GLOBAL CORPORATION

11:30 A.M. – MOST REV. JULITO CORTES, D.D CHOIR: HOLY GUARDIAN ANGEL

1:00 P.M. – REV. FR. EUSEBIO B. BERDON, OSA PRIOR PROVINCIAL
AUGUSTINIAN PROVINCE OF STO. NIÑO DE CEBU
CHOIR: SAN NICOLAS

2:30 P.M. – MOST REV. EMILIO L. BATACLAN, DD

CHOIR: COFRADIA DEL STO. NIÑO – KABANKALAN

4:00 P.M. – MOST REV. ANTONIETO CABAJOG, DD

CHOIR: SAN LORENZO RUIZ
LANDMOR LENDING INVESTOR / AIROL PENSION HOUSE

5:30 P.M. – HIS EMENENCE RICARDO J. CARDINAL VIDAL

CHOIR: HOLY FACE

7:00 P.M. – MOST REV. LEOPOLDO TUMULAK, DD

CHOIR: FOR THE LORD

PRAYING COMMUNITIES:
ALL CONTEMPLATIVE NUNS OF CEBU – AUGUSTINIANS OF MOHON, TALISAY – CARMELITES OF MABOLO – PINK SISTERS OF BANILAD – ORDER OF ST. CLARE – POOR CLARE OF TAYUD – RELIGIOUS OF THE GOOD SHEPHERD OF BANAWA HILLS – SOCIETY OF ANGELS OF PEACE – SISTERS OF OUR LADY OF SORROWS SERVANTS OF MARY – AUGUSTINIAN SISTERS OF DIVINE LOVE.

FLORIST OF THE DAY:
SEÑOR SANTO NIÑO DEVOTEE



JANUARY 20 (MONDAY) - T H A N K S G I V I N G DAY

6:00 A.M. – CEBUANO MASS

7:00 A.M. – ENGLISH MASS

8:00 A.M. – MASS FOR THE OFW’S AND THE APOSTLESHIP OF THE SEA
SEAFARERS

10:00 A.M. – THANKSGIVING MASS
SAN NICOLAS PARISH

2:00 P.M – THANKSGIVING MASS
SINULOG FOUNDATION

4:00 P.M. – REQUIEM MASS FOR THE DECEASED MEMBERS
AND DEVOTEES OF COFRADIA DEL STO. NIÑO
MOTORCADE OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY FROM BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO TO GUADALUPE SHRINE

5:30 P.M. – HEALING MASS FOR THE SICK & THE AGED

7:00 P.M. – ENGLISH MASS

FLORIST OF THE DAY:
SEÑOR SANTO NIÑO DEVOTEE



JANUARY 24 (FRIDAY) - HUBO

4:00 A.M. – H U B O M A S S

REV. FR. JONAS M. MEJARES, OSA
RECTOR, BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO DE CEBU

6:00 A.M. – CEBUANO MASS – DAO STA. CRUZ CHAPTER – TAGBILARAN CITY
BOHOL & CLARIN CHAPTER, CLARIN BOHOL

7:00 A.M. – ENGLISH MASS – BANTAYAN ISLAND CHAPTERS – BANTAYAN & STA. FE

8:00 A.M. – ENGLISH MASS – MOTHER CHAPTER BASILICA MINORE:
CHARLESTONE CHAPTER SOUTH CAROLINA, U.S.A.

9:00 A.M. – ENGLISH MASS –MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL CHAPTERS:
CALAMBA & GANGO

10:00 A.M. – CEBUANO MASS – OZAMIS CITY CHAPTER: MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL

11:00 A.M. – CEBUANO MASS – TABID CHAPTER: MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL.

12:00 P.M. – ENGLISH MASS – BAÑADERO CHAPTER: MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL - SAN ISIDRO CHAPTER: NORTHERN SAMAR.

1:00 P.M. – CEBUANO MASS – MOHON CHAPTER, TALISAY CITY, CEBU.

2:00 P.M. – CEBUANOMASS – TOLEDO CITY, CEBU CHAPTERS: BATO, KABANKALAN & SANGI.

3:00 P.M. – CEBUANO MASS – ILOILO CHAPTER

4:00 P.M. – CEBUANO MASS – LINDAVILLE CHAPTER TAGBILARAN CITY, BOHOL

5:00 P.M. – ENGLISH MASS – ADELINA II A CHAPTER: SAN PEDRO, LAGUNA

6:00 P.M. – ENGLISH MASS – GUADALUPE VIEJO CHAPTER: MAKATI CITY

7:00 P.M. – ENGLISH MASS – CHRYSANTHEMUM CHAPTER: SAN PEDRO, LAGUNA

FLORISTS OF THE DAY:
PILGRIM CENTER.............OLC FISHING/SCENTED PETALS
CHAPEL.............................FLORES DE MANAOAG/EDWIN & CATHERINE BUN-AN/KC CARGO EXPRESS
TEMPLETE........................OLC FISHING/SCENTED PETALS
TABERNACLE...................OLC FISHING.SCENTED PETALS



OUR SINCERE THANKS:

TO THE MAIN CELEBRANTS, HOMILISTS AND CO-CELEBRANTS; TO ALL THE MASS SPONSORS, PILGRIMS, PRAYING COMMUNITIES AND FLORISTS; TO THE DIFFERENT PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS, PUBLIC OFFICES, PRIVATE FIRMS AND THEIR RESPECTIVE COORDINATORS AND EMPLOYEES; TO THE LAY MINISTERS, LECTORS, PSALMISTS, ALTAR SERVERS AND COLECTORAS; TO ALL THE CHOIRS AND CANTORS; TO THE DIFFERENT VICARIATES, DISTRICTS AND PARISHES OF CEBU; TO ALL THE COMMUNITIES FROM VARIOUS RELIGIOUS CONGREGATIONS, TO THE DIFFERENT ARCHDIOCESAN ORGANIZATIONS, CHAPTERS OF THE COFRADIA DEL STO. NIÑO (NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL); TO THE WORKING COMMITTEES OF THE FIESTA SEÑOR 2014; TO THE BASILICA DEL STO. NIÑO EMPLOYEES; TO THE PARTICIPANTS OF THE VARIOUS ACTIVITIES; AND TO ALL WHO HAVE IN ONE WAY OR ANOTHER MADE OUR CELEBRATION A GREAT SUCCESS.

MAY SEÑOR SANTO NIÑO SHOWER YOU WITH ABUNDANT BLESSINGS!


AUGUSTINIAN FRIARS BASILICA DEL MINORE DEL SANTO NIÑO DE CEBU


Return to top









Fiesta Señor 2014 Procession Route


Return to top